Valle Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elk Park 5 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,780'
County Watauga
Quad Valle Crucis
Coords : 36.1964°N, 81.8017°W Notice

Rise : 200'
Saddle 3,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rocky Face
Proximate Parent Rocky Face
Isolation : 0.93 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index