Rocky Face
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elk Park 1 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,220'
NC Rank : 365
NC Prominence Rank : 616
County Watauga
Quad Valle Crucis
Coords : 36.2074°N, 81.8112°W Notice

Rise : 440'
Saddle 3,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rocky Knob
Proximate Parent Rocky Knob
Isolation : 1.98 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index