Parks Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Turtle Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,050'
NC Rank : 439
NC Prominence Rank : 1021
County Burke
Quad Linville Falls
Coords : 35.9617°N, 81.8786°W Notice

Rise : 350'
Saddle 3,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Long Arm Mountain
Proximate Parent Long Arm Mountain
Isolation : 1.13 miles
Pisgah National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index