Long Arm Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Jonas Ridge
Elevation : 4,300'
NC Rank : 327
NC Prominence Rank : 319
County Burke
Quad Linville Falls
Coords : 35.9599°N, 81.8986°W Notice

Rise : 600'
Saddle 3,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grandmother Mountain
Proximate Parent Big Elk Mountain
Isolation : 7.52 miles
Burke County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Long Arm Mountain
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 09-12-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index