Buck Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rocky Face Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 4,100'
NC Rank : 413
NC Prominence Rank : 232
County Jackson
Quad Sylva South
Coords : 35.3503°N, 83.1436°W Notice

Rise : 680'
Saddle 3,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Doubletop Mountain
Proximate Parent Parker Knob
Isolation : 1.57 miles
Nantahala National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index