Parker Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : DDS 18 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,187'
NC Rank : 375
NC Prominence Rank : 707
County Jackson
Quad Tuckasegee
Coords : 35.3353°N, 83.1227°W Notice

Rise : 407'
Saddle 3,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Doubletop Mountain
Proximate Parent Sugarloaf Mountain
Isolation : 2.39 miles
Nantahala National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Parker Knob
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 09-02-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index