Gingercake Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Jonas Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 4,140'
NC Rank : 399
NC Prominence Rank : 618
County Burke
Quad Linville Falls
Coords : 35.9387°N, 81.8904°W Notice

Rise : 440'
Saddle 3,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Long Arm Mountain
Proximate Parent Long Arm Mountain
Isolation : 1.54 miles
Linville Gorge Wilderness Highpoint
Pisgah National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Gingercake Mountain
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 09-12-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index