Loggy Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bakersville 21 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,260'
County Mitchell
Quad Bakersville
Coords : 36.1223°N, 82.2482°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 4,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Little Bald Knob
Proximate Parent Little Bald Knob
Isolation : 0.64 miles
Pisgah National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index