Little Bald Knob
 
NC, TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Little Fork Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 4,460'
NC Rank : 269
NC Prominence Rank : 366
TN Rank : 41
TN Prominence Rank : 205
Counties Mitchell & Unicoi
Quad Iron Mountain Gap
Coords : 36.1313°N, 82.2452°W Notice

Rise : 570'
Saddle 3,890'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Unaka Mountain
Proximate Parent Unaka Mountain
Isolation : 2.89 miles
Cherokee National Forest
Pisgah National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index