High Peak
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cane Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,260'
NC Rank : 338
NC Prominence Rank : 25
County Yancey
Quad Burnsville
Coords : 35.9754°N, 82.3630°W Notice

Rise : 1,600'
Saddle 2,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Phillips Knob
Proximate Parent Phillips Knob
Isolation : 4.53 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
High Peak
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 03-18-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index