Lick Rock
 
NC, TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Divide Mountain, Sugar Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,579'
NC Rank : 234
NC Prominence Rank : 404
TN Rank : 37
TN Prominence Rank : 224
Counties Madison & Unicoi
Quad Sams Gap
Coords : 35.9792°N, 82.6086°W Notice

Rise : 559'
Saddle 4,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sugarloaf Knob
Proximate Parent Sugarloaf Knob
Isolation : 1.00 miles
Cherokee National Forest
Pisgah National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index