Big Butt
 
NC, TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Big Rocks Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,838'
Counties Greene & Madison
Quad Greystone
Coords : 36.0659°N, 82.6329°W Notice

Rise : 138'
Saddle 4,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Gravel Knob
Proximate Parent Gravel Knob
Isolation : 0.44 miles
Cherokee National Forest
Pisgah National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index