Welch Bald
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Welch Ridge
Elevation : 4,845'
NC Rank : 156
NC Prominence Rank : 1029
County Swain
Quad Tuskeegee
Coords : 35.4881°N, 83.6293°W Notice

Rise : 345'
Saddle 4,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent High Rocks
Proximate Parent High Rocks
Isolation : 0.93 miles
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index