High Rocks
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Welch Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,190'
NC Rank : 97
NC Prominence Rank : 187
County Swain
Quad Noland Creek
Coords : 35.4998°N, 83.6210°W Notice

Rise : 730'
Saddle 4,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Clingmans Dome
Proximate Parent Cold Spring Knob
Isolation : 5.60 miles
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index