Bluerock Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Democrat 8 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,859'
County Yancey
Quad Burnsville
Coords : 35.8778°N, 82.2529°W Notice

Rise : 159'
Saddle 4,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Celo Knob
Proximate Parent Celo Knob
Isolation : 1.78 miles
Pisgah National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index