Cathey Ridge
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : LR 592 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 5,001'
County Haywood
Quad Sam Knob
Coords : 35.3717°N, 82.9082°W Notice

Rise : 61'
Saddle 4,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent High Top
Proximate Parent High Top
Isolation : 0.99 miles
Shining Rock Wilderness
Pisgah National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index