High Top
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fork Mountain, Fork Benchmark Datasheet, LR 59 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,263'
NC Rank : 82
NC Prominence Rank : 712
County Haywood
Quad Waynesville
Coords : 35.3845°N, 82.9162°W Notice

Rise : 403'
Saddle 4,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Balsam Knob
Proximate Parent Cold Spring Knob
Isolation : 3.25 miles
Pisgah National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index