Purchase Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cataloochee 1 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 5,086'
NC Rank : 112
NC Prominence Rank : 1027
County Haywood
Quad Dellwood
Coords : 35.5847°N, 83.0622°W Notice

Rise : 346'
Saddle 4,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hemphill Bald
Proximate Parent Moody Top
Isolation : 2.49 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Purchase Knob
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 04-13-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index