Moody Top
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : LR 460 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 5,320'
NC Rank : 78
NC Prominence Rank : 1038
County Haywood
Quad Dellwood
Coords : 35.5532°N, 83.0837°W Notice

Rise : 340'
Saddle 4,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Walker Bald
Proximate Parent Walker Bald
Isolation : 1.03 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Moody Top
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 04-13-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index