Coward Bald
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : MS 764 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 5,187'
NC Rank : 99
NC Prominence Rank : 1075
County Jackson
Quad Tuckasegee
Coords : 35.3553°N, 83.0705°W Notice

Rise : 327'
Saddle 4,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Snaggy Bald
Proximate Parent Snaggy Bald
Isolation : 0.91 miles
Nantahala National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Coward Bald
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 09-02-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index