Snaggy Bald
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : MS 763 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 5,471'
NC Rank : 62
NC Prominence Rank : 300
County Jackson
Quad Tuckasegee
Coords : 35.3676°N, 83.0650°W Notice

Rise : 611'
Saddle 4,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Richland Balsam
Proximate Parent Doubletop Mountain
Isolation : 1.95 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Snaggy Bald
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 09-02-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index