Little Bald
 
NC, TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Holloway Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,220'
NC Rank : 92
NC Prominence Rank : 1095
TN Rank : 15
TN Prominence Rank : 933
Counties Unicoi & Yancey
Quad Chestoa
Coords : 36.0078°N, 82.4607°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 4,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Bald
Proximate Parent Big Bald
Isolation : 2.07 miles
Cherokee National Forest
Pisgah National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index