Manele Cone
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Puupehe Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 114'
County Maui
Quad Ha'alelepa'akai
Coords : 20.7359°N, 156.8908°W Notice

Rise : 98'
Saddle 16'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lāna'ihale
Proximate Parent Lāna'ihale
Isolation : 5.40 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index