Koko Head
 
HI
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Kuamo'okāne
Elevation : 642'
HI Rank : 135
HI Prominence Rank : 71
County Honolulu
Quad Koko Head
Coords : 21.2631°N, 157.7042°W Notice

Rise : 502'
Saddle 140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kohelepelepe
Proximate Parent Kohelepelepe
Isolation : 1.90 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Koko Head
alevie
 01-19-2014
Koko Head
DSunwall
 02-17-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index