Kohelepelepe
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Koko Crater Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,208'
HI Rank : 113
HI Prominence Rank : 31
County Honolulu
Quad Koko Head
Coords : 21.2850°N, 157.6864°W Notice

Rise : 1,028'
Saddle 180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Waimanalo Benchmark
Proximate Parent Waimanalo Benchmark
Isolation : 2.48 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Kohelepelepe
ForrestThorniley
 12-20-2017
Kohelepelepe
Swithich
 03-14-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index