Kokomo
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kalepa Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 707'
HI Rank : S
County Kauai
Quad Kapaa
Coords : 22.0222°N, 159.3530°W Notice

Rise : 287'
Saddle 420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kalepa
Proximate Parent Kalepa
Isolation : 1.55 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index