Kalepa
 
HI
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Kalepa Ridge
Elevation : 709'
HI Rank : 130
HI Prominence Rank : 90
County Kauai
Quad Kapaa
Coords : 22.0003°N, 159.3584°W Notice

Rise : 419'
Saddle 290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kilohana Crater
Proximate Parent Aahoaka
Isolation : 3.04 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Kalepa
Chris Orwat
 03-01-2015
Kalepa
Chris Orwat
 02-16-2015
Kalepa
Chris Orwat
 02-16-2015
Kalepa
matt
 04-26-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index