Pu'u'ohulu Uka
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Puu O Hulu North Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 715'
HI Rank : 129
HI Prominence Rank : 84
County Honolulu
Quad Waianae
Coords : 21.4038°N, 158.1560°W Notice

Rise : 431'
Saddle 284'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pu'u'ohulu Kai
Proximate Parent Pu'u'ohulu Kai
Isolation : 0.92 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pu'u'ohulu Uka
Kimo Boeche
 06-10-2018
Pu'u'ohulu Uka
Kimo Boeche
 06-10-2018
Pu'u'ohulu Uka
Paul Klenke
 10-21-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index