Pu'u'ohulu Kai
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Puu O Hulu South Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 860'
HI Rank : 121
HI Prominence Rank : 43
County Honolulu
Quad Waianae
Coords : 21.4008°N, 158.1699°W Notice

Rise : 805'
Saddle 55'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pu'uheleakalā
Proximate Parent Pu'uheleakalā
Isolation : 2.44 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pu'u'ohulu Kai
Kimo Boeche
 06-10-2018
Pu'u'ohulu Kai
Paul Klenke
 10-22-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index