Pāka'ao'ao
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : White Hill
Elevation : 9,900'
County Maui
Quad Puu O Kali
Coords : 20.7138°N, 156.2499°W Notice

Rise : 122'
Saddle 9,778'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Red Hill
Proximate Parent Red Hill
Isolation : 0.33 miles
Haleakala Wilderness
Haleakala National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   28 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pāka'ao'ao
Paul Klenke
 03-07-2017
Pāka'ao'ao
ScottSurgent
 09-26-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index