Red Hill
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pu'u'ula'ula BGN Page, Haleakalā BGN Page
Elevation : 10,023'
HI Rank : 5
HI Prominence Rank : 2
County Maui
Quad Puu O Kali
Coords : 20.7098°N, 156.2528°W Notice

Rise : 10,023'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mauna Kea
Proximate Parent Pu'uhoaka
Isolation : 79.62 miles
Maui County Highpoint
Haleakala National Park Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   115 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Red Hill
GerryRoach
 09-27-2013
Red Hill
John Roper
 02-05-2015
Red Hill
lukePlumley
 06-01-2014
Red Hill
ScottSurgent
 09-26-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index