Warrior Peaks, East
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Warrior I"
Elevation : 12,380'
Counties Fremont & Sublette
Quad Lizard Head Peak
Coords : 42.7628°N, 109.2218°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 12,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Warrior Peaks, West
Proximate Parent Warrior Peaks, West
Isolation : 0.17 miles
Popo Agie Wilderness
Bridger Wilderness
Bridger National Forest
Shoshone National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Warrior Peaks, East
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 01-02-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index