Warrior Peaks, West
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Warrior II"
Elevation : 12,406'
WY Rank : 102
WY Prominence Rank : 278
Counties Fremont & Sublette
Quad Lizard Head Peak
Coords : 42.7629°N, 109.2252°W Notice

Rise : 986'
Saddle 11,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Camels Hump
Proximate Parent Mitchell Peak
Isolation : 1.39 miles
Popo Agie Wilderness
Bridger Wilderness
Bridger National Forest
Shoshone National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Warrior Peaks, West
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 09-19-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index