Massanutten Peak
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Peaked Mt 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,922'
VA Rank : 556
VA Prominence Rank : 611
County Rockingham
Quad Harrisonburg
Coords : 38.3928°N, 78.7700°W Notice

Rise : 472'
Saddle 2,450'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lairds Knob
Proximate Parent Lairds Knob
Isolation : 4.39 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Massanutten Peak
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 05-22-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index