Lairds Knob
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Massanutten Mountain
Elevation : 3,282'
VA Rank : 329
VA Prominence Rank : 12
County Rockingham
Quad Elkton West
Coords : 38.4483°N, 78.7307°W Notice

Rise : 1,892'
Saddle 1,390'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dictum Ridge
Proximate Parent Hightop
Isolation : 12.41 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lairds Knob
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 09-07-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index