Dictum Ridge
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dixon Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,700'
VA Rank : 166
VA Prominence Rank : 567
County Rockingham
Quad Rawley Springs
Coords : 38.5622°N, 79.0312°W Notice

Rise : 480'
Saddle 3,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Feedstone Mountain
Proximate Parent Feedstone Mountain
Isolation : 3.67 miles
George Washington National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index