Morgan Knob
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Third Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 3,090'
VA Rank : 432
VA Prominence Rank : 618
County Page
Quad Tenth Legion
Coords : 38.5069°N, 78.6811°W Notice

Rise : 470'
Saddle 2,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lairds Knob
Proximate Parent Lairds Knob
Isolation : 4.86 miles
George Washington National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index