Jump Rock
 
VA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Jump Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 3,149'
VA Rank : 401
VA Prominence Rank : 90
County Rockbridge
Quad Goshen
Coords : 37.9479°N, 79.4182°W Notice

Rise : 1,049'
Saddle 2,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Elliott Knob
Proximate Parent Big Butt
Isolation : 4.72 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Jump Rock
wayfarer
 03-30-2011
Jump Rock
wayfarer
 11-18-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index