Big Butt
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kerr Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,541'
VA Rank : 226
VA Prominence Rank : 37
County Rockbridge
Quad Goshen
Coords : 37.9001°N, 79.4800°W Notice

Rise : 1,371'
Saddle 2,170'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Brushy Mountain
Proximate Parent Big House Mountain
Isolation : 6.55 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Big Butt
wayfarer
 01-30-2011
Big Butt
wayfarer
 02-11-2012
Big Butt
wayfarer
 01-30-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index