Grubbs Knob
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fourth Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 3,220'
County Rockingham
Quad Elkton West
Coords : 38.4708°N, 78.7191°W Notice

Rise : 200'
Saddle 3,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lairds Knob
Proximate Parent Lairds Knob
Isolation : 1.68 miles
George Washington National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index