Old Rag Mountain
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Moose Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,291'
VA Rank : 324
VA Prominence Rank : 34
County Madison
Quad Old Rag Mountain
Coords : 38.5517°N, 78.3144°W Notice

Rise : 1,391'
Saddle 1,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Robertson Mountain
Proximate Parent Robertson Mountain
Isolation : 1.99 miles
Shenandoah Wilderness
Shenandoah National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Elevation from 1:250k 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   50 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Old Rag Mountain
wayfarer
 11-18-2010
Old Rag Mountain
wayfarer
 11-18-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index