Robertson Mountain
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pope Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,296'
VA Rank : 322
VA Prominence Rank : 498
County Madison
Quad Old Rag Mountain
Coords : 38.5701°N, 78.3426°W Notice

Rise : 516'
Saddle 2,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Stony Man
Proximate Parent Thorofare Mountain
Isolation : 1.36 miles
Shenandoah Wilderness
Shenandoah National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index