Fork Mountain
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mt Rogers 2 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,522'
VA Rank : 232
VA Prominence Rank : 157
County Washington
Quad Grayson
Coords : 36.6215°N, 81.7368°W Notice

Rise : 822'
Saddle 2,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Stone Mountain
Proximate Parent Fodderstack Mountain
Isolation : 2.09 miles
Jefferson National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Fork Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 09-07-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index