Stone Mountain
 
NC, TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Glenn Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,980'
NC Rank : 131
NC Prominence Rank : 41
TN Rank : 21
TN Prominence Rank : 23
Counties Ashe & Johnson
Quad Grayson
Coords : 36.5812°N, 81.6767°W Notice

Rise : 1,360'
Saddle 3,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Whitetop Mountain
Proximate Parent Whitetop Mountain
Isolation : 5.60 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Stone Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 03-20-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index