Dundore Mountain
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chestnut Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 4,101'
VA Rank : 60
VA Prominence Rank : 667
County Rockingham
Quad Brandywine
Coords : 38.5297°N, 79.1359°W Notice

Rise : 441'
Saddle 3,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Flagpole Knob
Proximate Parent Flagpole Knob
Isolation : 2.97 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index