Flagpole Knob
 
VA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Slate Springs Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,380'
VA Rank : 26
VA Prominence Rank : 249
County Rockingham
Quad Brandywine
Coords : 38.5097°N, 79.1844°W Notice

Rise : 680'
Saddle 3,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Reddish Knob
Proximate Parent Reddish Knob
Isolation : 4.51 miles
Rockingham County Highpoint
George Washington National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   23 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Flagpole Knob
John Kirk
 06-08-2016
Flagpole Knob
ScottSurgent
 02-18-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index