Point Lookout Mountain
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : The Pinnacle BGN Page
Elevation : 4,550'
VA Rank : 11
VA Prominence Rank : 32
County Grayson
Quad Elk Creek
Coords : 36.6677°N, 81.1672°W Notice

Rise : 1,410'
Saddle 3,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Buck Mountain
Proximate Parent Buck Mountain
Isolation : 4.66 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Point Lookout Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 02-12-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index