Aeolus, Mount
 
VT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Green Peak
Elevation : 3,230'
VT Rank : 55
VT Prominence Rank : 53
County Bennington
Quad Manchester
Coords : 43.2408°N, 73.0381°W Notice

Rise : 1,140'
Saddle 2,090'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dorset Peak
Proximate Parent Mother Myrick Mountain
Isolation : 4.40 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index