Dorset Peak
 
VT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dorset Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 3,770'
VT Rank : 11
VT Prominence Rank : 5
County Rutland
Quad Dorset
Coords : 43.3093°N, 73.0282°W Notice

Rise : 2,840'
Saddle 930'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Equinox Mountain
Proximate Parent Equinox Mountain
Isolation : 10.88 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   40 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index