Nancy Hanks Peak
 
VT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Castlerock Peak"
Elevation : 3,812'
County Washington
Quad Mount Ellen
Coords : 44.1331°N, 72.9287°W Notice

Rise : 82'
Saddle 3,730'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ellen, Mount
Proximate Parent Ellen, Mount
Isolation : 1.85 miles
Green Mountain National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   27 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index